隐私政策

隐私声明

bat365在线平台致力于保护和尊重您的隐私.

This Policy explains when and why we collect personal information about people who visit our website, bat365在线平台如何使用它, the conditions under which we may disclose it to others and how we keep it secure.

We may change this Policy from time to time so please check this page occasionally to ensure that you’re happy with any changes. 使用bat365在线平台的网站,即表示您同意受本政策的约束.

Any questions regarding this Policy and our privacy practices should be sent by email to info@tradingsupport.co.英国或致电0207 118 1061.

bat365在线平台如何向您收集资料?

当您使用bat365在线平台的网站时,bat365在线平台会获取有关您的信息, for example, 当您与bat365在线平台联系有关产品和服务, 或者通过其中一个在线表单提交查询, if you register to receive updates from us via newsletters of marketing communications or if you are registering for an event or product.

你收集了什么类型的信息?

bat365在线平台收集的个人信息可能包括您的姓名, address, 电子邮件地址, IP address, 以及访问哪些页面以及何时访问的信息. If you undertake a transaction online or purchase a product or service from us, bat365在线平台不持有您的卡信息, 它是由bat365在线平台的第三方支付处理器收集, who specialise in the secure online capture and processing of credit/debit card transactions, 如下解释. If you register for an event or product then we may collect additional information, 如过敏, 医疗条件, and age.

您的信息如何使用?

bat365在线平台可能会使用您的资料:

  • 处理你的捐赠;
  • process orders that you have submitted or applications you have made;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into by you and us;
  • 处理参赛作品;
  • 处理赛事注册事宜;
  • 征询你对bat365在线平台提供的服务的意见或意见;
  • 通知您bat365在线平台服务的更改;
  • send you communications which you have requested and that may be of interest to you. 其中可能包括有关竞选活动的信息, appeals, 其他筹款活动, 推广bat365在线平台的联营公司的商品和服务;
  • 处理助学金或工作申请.

We review our retention periods for personal information on a regular basis. We are legally required to hold some types of information to fulfil our statutory obligations (for example the collection of Gift Aid, 或履行bat365在线平台的保卫职责). We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant activity, 或只要您与bat365在线平台持有的任何相关合同中有规定.

你的数据是如何处理的?

bat365在线平台所依赖的首要法律依据是合同. bat365在线平台的意思是,您的个人数据将被用于:

  • deliver any services that we are contractually committed to provide; or
  • respond to any requests you make of us prior to entering a contract for advice services (an example being, 如你透过bat365网页查询bat365在线平台的服务).

 

Under the terms of General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) we are the data controller. The UK data protection regime is set out in the DPA 2018, along with the UK GDPR.


ICO在英国监管数据保护. 因此,ICO提供了建议和指导, 促进良好的实践, 执行审计, 考虑投诉, 监察合规情况并采取适当的执法行动. If you are unhappy with how we have handled your personal information, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioners Office. 更多的细节可以在以下网站找到:www.ico.org.uk.

谁能得到你的信息?

bat365在线平台不会向第三方出售或出租您的资料.

We will not share your information with third parties for marketing purposes.

代表bat365在线平台工作的第三方服务提供商: bat365在线平台可能会将您的资料传递给bat365在线平台的第三方服务供应商, agents subcontractors and other associated organisations for the purposes of completing tasks and providing services to you on our behalf (for example to process donations and send you mailings, 或服务bat365在线平台的网站). However, 当bat365在线平台使用第三方服务提供商时, we disclose only the personal information that is necessary to deliver the service and we have a contract in place that requires them to keep your information secure and not to use it for their own direct marketing purposes. Please be reassured that we will not release your information to any other third parties to use for their own marketing purposes, 除非你要求bat365在线平台这么做, 或者法律要求bat365在线平台这样做, for example, by a court order or for the purposes of prevention of fraud or other crime.

与bat365在线平台合作的第三方产品供应商: We work closely with various third party product providers to bring you a range of quality and reliable products and services. 当您使用这些服务之一, relevant third party product providers may use your details to provide you with information and carry out their obligations arising from any contracts you have entered into with them. 在某些情况下, they will be acting as a data controller of your information and therefore we advise you to read their 隐私政策.  These third party product providers will share your information with us which we will use in accordance with this 隐私政策.

如果您正在使用bat365在线平台的安全在线支付页面, 您的捐赠是由第三方支付处理器处理, who specialises in the secure online capture and processing of credit/debit card transactions. If you have any questions regarding secure transactions, 请与bat365在线平台联系.

We may transfer your personal information to a third party if we’re under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation or to enforce or apply our terms of use or to protect the rights, bat365在线平台的支持者和客户的财产或安全. However, we will take steps with the aim of ensuring that your privacy rights continue to be protected.

你的选择

You have a choice about whether or not you wish to receive information from us. If you do not want to receive direct marketing communications from us, then you can select your choices by ticking the relevant boxes situated on the form on which we collect your information.

bat365在线平台不会以电子邮件的方式与您联系以进行市场推广, 电话或短信,除非你事先同意. We will not contact you for marketing purposes by post if you have indicated that you do not wish to be contacted. You can change your marketing preferences at any time by contacting us.

您如何访问和更新您的信息

您的信息的准确性对bat365在线平台很重要. We’re working on ways to make it easier for you to review and correct the information that we hold about you. 与此同时, 如果您更改电子邮件地址, or any of the other information we hold is inaccurate or out of date, 请与bat365在线平台联系.

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you (we may charge £10 for information requests) to cover our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Security precautions in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of your information

When you give us personal information, we take steps to ensure that it’s treated securely.

Any sensitive information you may provide us via our systems (such as credit or debit card details) is encrypted and protected with the following software 128 Bit encryption on SSL. 当您处于安全页面时, a lock icon will appear on the bottom of web browsers such as Microsoft Internet Explorer.

不敏感的细节(你的电子邮件地址等).) are transmitted normally over the Internet, and this can never be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, 同时bat365在线平台努力保护您的个人信息, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us, 你这样做的风险自负. Once we receive your information, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems. Where we have given (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our websites, 你有责任对这个密码保密. bat365在线平台要求您不要与任何人分享您的密码.

Profiling

We may analyse your personal information to create a profile of your interests and preferences so that we can contact you with information relevant to you. We may make use of additional information about you when it is available from external sources to help us do this effectively. We may also use your personal information to detect and reduce fraud and credit risk.

使用“饼干”

和许多其他网站一样,该网站使用cookie. ‘Cookies’ are small pieces of information sent by an organisation to your computer and stored on your hard drive to allow that website to recognise you when you visit. They collect statistical data about your browsing actions and patterns and do not identify you as an individual. 例如,bat365在线平台使用cookie存储您的国家偏好. This helps us to improve our website and deliver a better more personalised service.

It is possible to switch off cookies by setting your browser preferences. For more information on how to switch off cookies on your computer, visit our full cookies policy. Turning cookies of may result in a loss of functionality when using our website.

与其他网站的连结

Our website may contain links to other websites run by other organisations. This privacy policy applies only to our website‚ so we encourage you to read the privacy statements on the other websites you visit. We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other sites even if you access them using links from our website.

In addition, 如果您从第三方网站链接到bat365在线平台的网站, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners and operators of that third party site and recommend that you check the policy of that third party site.

16 or Under

We are concerned to protect the privacy of children aged 16 or under. If you are aged 16 or under‚ please get your parent/guardian’s permission beforehand whenever you provide us with personal information.

把你的信息转移到欧洲以外

作为本网站提供给您的服务的一部分, the information which you provide to us may be transferred to countries outside the European Union (“EU”). 举个例子, this may happen if any of our servers are from time to time located in a country outside of the EU. These countries may not have similar data protection laws to the UK. By submitting your personal data, you’re agreeing to this transfer, storing or processing. 如果bat365在线平台通过这种方式将您的信息转移到欧盟以外, we will take steps to ensure that appropriate security measures are taken with the aim of ensuring that your privacy rights continue to be protected as outlined in this Policy.

如果您在欧盟以外使用bat365在线平台的服务, your information may be transferred outside the EU in order to provide you with those services.

检讨本政策

bat365在线平台会定期审查这一政策. 本政策最后一次更新于2021年12月.

Liability

We make every effort to ensure that the information available on this site is correct, 但如果不是,就不能承担责任.

Links from this website to other websites are not under our control; we cannot be responsible and/or accept liability for the content of any linked website.

External website links to this website are made at the other party’s own risk.